Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in

Research

ASIAN MARKETS

You can view leading Asian Indices.

Up/DownCountryExchangeCurrentDiff.HighLowPrevious Close
  AustraliaAll Ordinaries7,280.6049.607,284.807,231.007,231.00
  ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..10,281.0947.2710,305.1610,202.0810,233.82
  ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..3,416.7220.253,420.033,392.983,396.47
  Hong KongHang Seng28,842.58345.3328,979.3528,685.0628,497.25
  IndonesiaJakarta Composite6,050.28122.846,050.285,962.325,927.44
  JapanNikkei 22529,620.9982.2929,722.4029,567.1829,538.70
  MalaysiaKLSE Composite1,595.57-2.141,601.371,594.251,597.71
  SingaporeStraits Times3,178.76-9.143,189.453,174.603,187.90
  South KoreaSeoul Composite3,182.3813.303,188.323,162.123,169.08
  TaiwanTaiwan Weighted16,865.9741.0616,935.3916,559.5716,824.91