Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in

Research

ASIAN MARKETS

You can view leading Asian Indices.

Up/DownCountryExchangeCurrentDiff.HighLowPrevious Close
  AustraliaAll Ordinaries7,078.90-28.207,108.207,072.907,107.10
  ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..11,281.27-19.5911,324.5911,209.0311,300.86
  ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..3,606.75-14.513,616.543,585.033,621.26
  Hong KongHang Seng29,447.85-479.9129,862.8929,413.5229,927.76
  IndonesiaJakarta Composite6,307.13-106.766,428.506,283.316,413.89
  JapanNikkei 22528,631.45-125.4128,698.1828,527.1628,756.86
  MalaysiaKLSE Composite1,596.741.941,605.701,595.021,594.80
  SingaporeStraits Times2,991.53-25.623,009.132,981.183,017.15
  South KoreaSeoul Composite3,140.63-20.213,185.263,140.603,160.84
  TaiwanTaiwan Weighted16,019.03-134.7416,138.0415,973.0216,153.77