Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in

Research

ASIAN MARKETS

You can view leading Asian Indices.

Up/DownCountryExchangeCurrentDiff.HighLowPrevious Close
  AustraliaAll Ordinaries6,247.20-110.106,357.306,229.306,357.30
  ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..9,650.45-14.119,670.479,600.019,664.56
  ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..3,254.323.203,258.343,235.543,251.12
  Hong KongHang Seng24,787.19-131.5924,872.5224,602.1124,918.78
  IndonesiaJakarta Composite5,128.23-15.825,155.575,110.625,144.05
  JapanNikkei 22523,485.80-8.5423,485.8023,232.3123,494.34
  MalaysiaKLSE Composite1,500.355.741,504.551,489.981,494.61
  SingaporeStraits Times2,512.87-10.442,519.002,503.372,523.31
  South KoreaSeoul Composite2,330.84-13.072,349.332,321.232,343.91
  TaiwanTaiwan Weighted12,875.01-34.0212,884.3212,821.0712,909.03