Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in

Research

ASIAN MARKETS

You can view leading Asian Indices.

Up/DownCountryExchangeCurrentDiff.HighLowPrevious Close
  AustraliaAll Ordinaries6,144.90-35.406,180.306,133.406,180.30
  ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..9,707.98-90.769,782.109,572.439,798.74
  ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..3,354.04-32.423,374.133,307.713,386.46
  Hong KongHang Seng24,531.62-398.9624,909.3724,167.7924,930.58
  IndonesiaJakarta Composite5,143.89-34.385,187.375,119.685,178.27
  JapanNikkei 22522,329.94-88.2122,436.1622,204.6122,418.15
  MalaysiaKLSE Composite1,578.14-10.431,591.081,578.141,588.57
  SingaporeStraits Times2,545.51-13.592,558.962,529.352,559.10
  South KoreaSeoul Composite2,351.679.062,362.242,333.622,342.61
  TaiwanTaiwan Weighted12,828.87-84.6312,912.6312,791.1812,913.50