Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in

Research

ASIAN MARKETS

You can view leading Asian Indices.

Up/DownCountryExchangeCurrentDiff.HighLowPrevious Close
  AustraliaAll Ordinaries6,953.80-111.607,065.406,881.107,065.40
  ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..8,603.84-89.948,642.098,479.868,693.78
  ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..2,996.13-35.103,009.362,943.723,031.23
  Hong KongHang Seng26,810.46-10.4226,897.2026,667.0426,820.88
  IndonesiaJakarta Composite5,806.94-0.115,814.685,752.335,807.05
  JapanNikkei 22522,610.74-776.0022,950.2322,335.2123,386.74
  MalaysiaKLSE Composite1,500.7310.671,502.101,481.461,490.06
  SingaporeStraits Times3,162.5120.313,171.743,142.203,142.20
  South KoreaSeoul Composite2,101.8922.852,105.492,071.502,079.04
  TaiwanTaiwan Weighted11,540.235.3611,567.0911,415.4711,534.87