Toll Free: 1800 22 0369 / 1800 103 1369 Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in

Research

ASIAN MARKETS

You can view leading Asian Indices.

Up/DownCountryExchangeCurrentDiff.HighLowPrevious Close
  AustraliaAll Ordinaries5,938.4066.205,938.405,823.505,872.20
  ChinaSSE 180 Index (Shangha..8,401.65192.678,410.388,283.298,208.98
  ChinaSSE Composite Index (S..2,915.4363.082,917.152,871.962,852.35
  Hong KongHang Seng23,732.52771.0523,806.3223,539.9122,961.47
  IndonesiaJakarta Composite4,753.6137.424,755.964,704.794,716.19
  JapanNikkei 22522,062.39184.500.000.0021,877.89
  MalaysiaKLSE Composite1,490.1432.641,492.551,473.551,457.50
  SingaporeStraits Times2,550.8640.112,578.272,516.462,510.75
  South KoreaSeoul Composite2,065.0835.482,065.382,035.632,029.60
  TaiwanTaiwan Weighted11,079.02136.8611,109.2910,971.4010,942.16