Market

Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

ANNUAL RESULTS

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3838.69 P/BV 5.41 Book Value ( ₹ ) 69.82
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 410/347 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 58.80
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 6.42 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1209.671024.88901.60
Other Operating Income0.830.000.00
Total Income From Operations1210.501024.88901.60
    
EXPENDITURE   
Consumption of Raw Materials258.23218.44242.83
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.01-19.49-39.98
Employees Cost351.79292.34253.94
Depreciation74.1662.5364.50
Other Expenses439.83405.58334.76
Total Expenses1114.01959.39856.06
    
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax96.5065.4945.54
Other Income8.2211.086.99
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax104.7276.5752.53
Interest24.4320.7319.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax80.2955.8433.09
Exceptional Items0.00-15.030.00
P/L Before Tax80.2940.8133.09
Tax11.2115.6640.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities69.0825.15-7.35
Net Profit/Loss For the Period69.0825.15-7.35
Minority Interest-3.80-4.79-5.41
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates65.2920.36-12.77
    
Equity Share Capital9.819.769.75
Reserves And Surplus685.65555.97530.34
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.672.09-1.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.482.01-1.31
EPS After Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.672.09-1.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.482.01-1.31
    
PBITOE Margin (%)7.976.385.05
PBTE Margin (%)6.635.443.67
PBT Margin (%)6.633.983.67
PAT Margin (%)5.391.98-1.41
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.391.98-1.41
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1209.67
Other Operating Income0.83
Total Income From Operations1210.50
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials258.23
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.01
Employees Cost351.79
Depreciation74.16
Other Expenses439.83
Total Expenses1114.01
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax96.50
Other Income8.22
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax104.72
Interest24.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax80.29
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax80.29
Tax11.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities69.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period69.08
Minority Interest-3.80
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates65.29
Equity Share Capital9.81
Reserves And Surplus685.65
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.48
PBITOE Margin (%)7.97
PBTE Margin (%)6.63
PBT Margin (%)6.63
PAT Margin (%)5.39
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.39
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.