Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Fusion CX Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4354.63 P/BV 7.01 Book Value ( ₹ ) 43.05
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 0/0 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 25.64
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 11.77 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1263.311260.121260.12
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital12.6312.6012.60
Total Share Capital12.6312.6012.60
    
Reserves and Surplus547.97345.76258.54
Total Reserves and Surplus547.97345.76258.54
Total Shareholders Funds560.60358.36271.14
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Long Term Borrowings79.7773.7870.88
Other Long Term Liabilities91.5176.1488.57
Long Term Provisions8.287.743.42
Total Non-Current Liabilities179.56157.66162.87
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings187.10232.95139.73
Trade Payables176.13173.1153.54
Other Current Liabilities279.49220.13140.19
Short Term Provisions2.271.040.54
Total Current Liabilities644.99627.23334.01
    
Total Capital And Liabilities1385.151143.25768.02
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets219.39197.03183.28
Intangible Assets106.43115.6583.02
Capital Work-In-Progress8.6913.646.46
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.0012.44
Fixed Assets334.52326.33285.20
Goodwill On Consolidation362.20288.0987.64
Non-Current Investments4.433.943.50
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]30.9127.2014.13
Long Term Loans And Advances8.9813.6015.81
Other Non-Current Assets51.7934.2329.80
Total Non-Current Assets792.83693.39436.08
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Trade Receivables375.06332.20254.04
Cash And Cash Equivalents103.4845.5423.10
Short Term Loans And Advances71.5334.481.47
OtherCurrentAssets42.2637.6553.33
Total Current Assets592.32449.87331.94
    
Total Assets1385.151143.25768.02
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities250.67222.36148.78
    
BONUS DETAILS   
Bonus Equity Share Capital9.459.459.45
    
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS   
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4.433.943.50
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1263.31
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital12.63
Total Share Capital12.63
Reserves and Surplus547.97
Total Reserves and Surplus547.97
Total Shareholders Funds560.60
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings79.77
Other Long Term Liabilities91.51
Long Term Provisions8.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities179.56
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings187.10
Trade Payables176.13
Other Current Liabilities279.49
Short Term Provisions2.27
Total Current Liabilities644.99
Total Capital And Liabilities1385.15
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets219.39
Intangible Assets106.43
Capital Work-In-Progress8.69
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets334.52
Goodwill On Consolidation362.20
Non-Current Investments4.43
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]30.91
Long Term Loans And Advances8.98
Other Non-Current Assets51.79
Total Non-Current Assets792.83
CURRENT ASSETS 
Trade Receivables375.06
Cash And Cash Equivalents103.48
Short Term Loans And Advances71.53
OtherCurrentAssets42.26
Total Current Assets592.32
Total Assets1385.15
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities250.67
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital9.45
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4.43
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.