Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Gopal Snacks Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3028.78 P/BV 6.16 Book Value ( ₹ ) 39.44
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 364/240 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 41.12
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.91 Div Yield (%) 0.41
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1246.481246.221246.041246.0411.33
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital12.4712.4612.4612.461.13
Total Share Capital12.4712.4612.4612.461.13
      
Reserves and Surplus466.34392.33377.81278.42176.53
Total Reserves and Surplus466.34392.33377.81278.42176.53
Employees Stock Options0.000.000.100.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds478.80404.79390.36290.88177.66
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings22.220.573.6748.5179.35
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]6.150.874.424.724.50
Other Long Term Liabilities5.4011.6619.9820.3121.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities33.7613.1028.0673.54105.12
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings131.6265.7163.5357.8684.77
Trade Payables33.7417.6420.959.417.01
Other Current Liabilities24.0828.6134.2227.5424.03
Short Term Provisions12.706.791.422.061.12
Total Current Liabilities202.14118.75120.1296.86116.94
      
Total Capital And Liabilities714.71536.64538.54461.28399.72
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets302.77224.92226.55236.01213.27
Intangible Assets2.482.642.082.280.17
Capital Work-In-Progress78.2645.9112.749.8145.13
Intangible Assets Under Development0.640.500.450.131.72
Fixed Assets384.15273.97241.81248.23260.29
Non-Current Investments0.000.001.932.431.68
Other Non-Current Assets5.115.647.804.414.05
Total Non-Current Assets389.25279.61251.55255.07266.03
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories193.16156.64205.68144.8687.21
Trade Receivables55.9523.5029.7311.4214.03
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.750.6524.1228.631.07
OtherCurrentAssets75.6076.2527.4621.3131.39
Total Current Assets325.46257.03286.99206.22133.70
      
Total Assets714.71536.64538.54461.28399.72
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities83.2572.0450.6644.140.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital11.3311.3311.3311.330.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001.932.431.68
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.