Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6494.64 P/BV 12.06 Book Value ( ₹ ) 94.01
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1211/1014 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 127.65
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 8.88 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25
Months1212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARAR
FaceValue2.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)572.827.33
   
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES  
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS  
Equity Share Capital11.460.73
Total Share Capital11.460.73
   
Reserves and Surplus541.70489.41
Total Reserves and Surplus541.70489.41
Total Shareholders Funds553.16490.14
   
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES  
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10.008.05
Other Long Term Liabilities6.858.78
Long Term Provisions18.7733.88
Total Non-Current Liabilities35.6250.71
   
CURRENT LIABILITIES  
Short Term Borrowings116.0678.14
Trade Payables33.4421.15
Other Current Liabilities25.6672.25
Short Term Provisions18.5513.98
Total Current Liabilities193.72185.51
   
Total Capital And Liabilities782.50726.36
   
ASSETS  
NON-CURRENT ASSETS  
Tangible Assets32.3833.55
Intangible Assets162.70165.19
Capital Work-In-Progress12.400.72
Fixed Assets207.47199.47
Other Non-Current Assets63.4781.10
Total Non-Current Assets270.95280.56
   
   
CURRENT ASSETS  
Inventories219.49111.14
Trade Receivables211.66210.31
Cash And Cash Equivalents38.63101.92
Short Term Loans And Advances0.730.43
OtherCurrentAssets41.0521.98
Total Current Assets511.55445.80
   
Total Assets782.50726.36
   
OTHER INFORMATION  
   
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS  
Contingent Liabilities231.63110.18
   
BONUS DETAILS  
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.970.09
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)572.82
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital11.46
Total Share Capital11.46
Reserves and Surplus541.70
Total Reserves and Surplus541.70
Total Shareholders Funds553.16
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10.00
Other Long Term Liabilities6.85
Long Term Provisions18.77
Total Non-Current Liabilities35.62
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings116.06
Trade Payables33.44
Other Current Liabilities25.66
Short Term Provisions18.55
Total Current Liabilities193.72
Total Capital And Liabilities782.50
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets32.38
Intangible Assets162.70
Capital Work-In-Progress12.40
Fixed Assets207.47
Other Non-Current Assets63.47
Total Non-Current Assets270.95
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories219.49
Trade Receivables211.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents38.63
Short Term Loans And Advances0.73
OtherCurrentAssets41.05
Total Current Assets511.55
Total Assets782.50
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities231.63
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.97
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.