Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Lodha Developers Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 109085.98 P/BV 4.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 246.72
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1345/651 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.82
Book Closure 07/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 34.30 Div Yield (%) 0.39
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]16291.2013670.1010197.709334.809146.94
Other Operating Revenues385.00109.40118.40135.6086.26
Total Operating Revenues16676.2013779.5010316.109470.409233.20
      
Other Income443.30390.30153.40140.80345.97
Total Revenue17119.5014169.8010469.509611.209579.17
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses9796.408249.606202.806064.006062.61
Employee Benefit Expenses658.70543.30471.20423.90354.39
Finance Costs656.70549.50479.80479.10680.34
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses345.40271.90203.9092.8074.77
Other Expenses1300.20998.60966.40916.30691.50
Total Expenses12757.4010612.908324.107976.107863.61
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4362.103556.902145.401635.101715.56
      
Exceptional Items0.000.00-104.90-1177.400.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax4362.103556.902040.50457.701715.56
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax993.30705.50128.60284.1011.38
Deferred Tax-52.7083.40344.80-321.10496.65
Total Tax Expenses940.60788.90473.40-37.00508.03
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items3421.502768.001567.10494.701207.53
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations3421.502768.001567.10494.701207.53
      
Profit/Loss For The Period3421.502768.001567.10494.701207.53
      
Minority Interest-2.50-2.30-5.10-2.80-6.14
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates9.20-1.40-12.90-5.200.98
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3428.202764.301549.10486.701202.37
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)34.3427.7616.0310.1026.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)34.2527.6715.9910.0926.25
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend424.30223.9096.400.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]16291.20
Other Operating Revenues385.00
Total Operating Revenues16676.20
Other Income443.30
Total Revenue17119.50
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses9796.40
Employee Benefit Expenses658.70
Finance Costs656.70
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses345.40
Other Expenses1300.20
Total Expenses12757.40
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4362.10
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax4362.10
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax993.30
Deferred Tax-52.70
Total Tax Expenses940.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items3421.50
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations3421.50
Profit/Loss For The Period3421.50
Minority Interest-2.50
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates9.20
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3428.20
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)34.34
Diluted EPS (Rs.)34.25
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend424.30
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.