Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Company Meetings

You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.



NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Indian Toners & Developers Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 235.22 P/BV 1.01 Book Value ( ₹ ) 44.70
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 49/44 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 8.64
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.24 Div Yield (%) 2.65
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 22Dec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18
Net Sales/Income from operations112.1685.8558.8370.7184.77
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.000.94
Total Income From Operations112.1685.8558.8370.7185.71
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials52.4537.2523.8432.3137.35
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.000.000.000.54
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.070.332.17-0.25-1.34
Power & Fuel0.000.000.000.007.67
Employees Cost13.4911.7610.1911.0911.12
Depreciation2.583.163.223.252.82
Other Expenses23.7218.6613.4518.0213.22
Total Expenses91.1771.1752.8864.4271.37
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax21.0014.685.956.2914.34
Other Income2.353.507.155.684.67
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax23.3418.1813.1011.9619.01
Interest0.020.100.150.400.50
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax23.3218.0712.9511.5618.51
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-0.38
P/L Before Tax23.3218.0712.9511.5618.14
Tax4.065.182.972.522.52
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities19.2612.899.999.0415.62
Net Profit/Loss For the Period19.2612.899.999.0415.62
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates19.2612.899.999.0415.62
      
Equity Share Capital10.8510.8513.1613.1613.16
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.7511.887.596.872.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.7511.887.596.872.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.7511.887.596.872.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.7511.887.596.872.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.7217.0910.118.8816.72
PBTE Margin (%)20.7921.0522.0116.3521.59
PBT Margin (%)20.7921.0522.0116.3521.15
PAT Margin (%)17.1715.0116.9712.7818.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.1715.0116.9712.7818.21
ParticularsDec 22
Net Sales/Income from operations112.16
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations112.16
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials52.45
Purchase of Traded Goods0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.07
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost13.49
Depreciation2.58
Other Expenses23.72
Total Expenses91.17
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax21.00
Other Income2.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax23.34
Interest0.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax23.32
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax23.32
Tax4.06
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities19.26
Net Profit/Loss For the Period19.26
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates19.26
Equity Share Capital10.85
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.75
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.75
PBITOE Margin (%)18.72
PBTE Margin (%)20.79
PBT Margin (%)20.79
PAT Margin (%)17.17
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.17