Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Peer Comparision

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Anka India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 93.81 P/BV 1.81 Book Value ( ₹ ) 10.06
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 65/17 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 23
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARPRAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.10-0.10-5.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.10-0.10-5.43
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.40948.30-3.74
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)10.09705.005.82
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)10.09705.005.82
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.9112960.201.66
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.611242.20-3.83
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.02-69.10-3.98
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.10-379.10-3.98
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.17-363.00-3.90
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.17-363.00-3.90
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)8.859.58-230.43
PBIT Margin (%)0.40-0.53-239.87
PBT Margin (%)-1.46-2.92-239.87
Net Profit Margin (%)-2.56-2.80-234.94
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.56-2.80-234.94
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-1.75-51.48-67.08
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.26-1.69-68.28
Return On Assets (%)-1.46-2.64-24.92
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.001.40
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)1.480.880.07
Quick Ratio (X)1.480.880.04
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.724.010.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.36-0.170.00
    
VALUATION RATIOS   
    
Enterprise Value (Cr.)52.2538.9924.66
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89-0.0817.00
EV / EBITDA (X)32.61-0.93-7.38
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.030.0012.16
Price / BV (X)2.080.033.47
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.030.0012.16
EarningsYield-0.01-13.90-0.19
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.10
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.40
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)10.09
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)10.09
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)6.91
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.61
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.02
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.10
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.17
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.17
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)8.85
PBIT Margin (%)0.40
PBT Margin (%)-1.46
Net Profit Margin (%)-2.56
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.56
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-1.75
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.26
Return On Assets (%)-1.46
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.48
Quick Ratio (X)1.48
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.72
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.36
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)52.25
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
EV / EBITDA (X)32.61
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.03
Price / BV (X)2.08
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.03
EarningsYield-0.01