Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Brisk Technovision Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 15.36 P/BV 2.05 Book Value ( ₹ ) 37.46
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 105/65 FV/ML 10/800 P/E(X) 15.12
Book Closure 10/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 5.08 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.084.8410.029.9457.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.084.8410.029.9457.98
Cash EPS (Rs.)7.915.6210.0910.065.64
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)37.4635.3833.9423.9315.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)37.4635.3833.9423.9315.38
Dividend / Share (Rs.)3.403.002.001.400.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)150.23148.18134.3091.56110.23
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)9.747.2513.5913.207.51
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.926.4713.5113.097.35
PBT / Share (Rs.)6.716.4013.5013.077.26
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)5.084.8410.029.955.48
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)6.484.8910.1114.416.81
PBIT Margin (%)4.604.3610.0614.296.66
PBT Margin (%)4.474.3210.0414.276.58
Net Profit Margin (%)3.383.267.4510.864.96
Return on Networth / Equity (%)13.5613.6729.5141.5635.60
Return on Capital Employeed (%)18.4518.2839.8154.7047.77
Return On Assets (%)8.067.8521.2329.2616.55
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.100.000.000.020.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)2.412.723.312.733.60
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.162.083.443.221.77
Quick Ratio (X)1.951.993.403.151.59
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)39.27106.600.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)59.0570.260.0014.070.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)37.9260.540.0013.920.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)40.9529.740.0085.930.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)62.0839.460.0086.080.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)48.84108.15849.31573.9888.85
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)26.4673.22627.06433.3965.82
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)9.8414.4721.770.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.320.480.810.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)5.059.998.010.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.420.670.990.000.00
Retention Ratios (%)40.9429.730.0085.920.00
Price / BV (X)1.722.833.940.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.420.670.990.000.00
EarningsYield0.070.040.070.000.00