Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Aashka Hospitals Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 229.20 P/BV 2.22 Book Value ( ₹ ) 44.13
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 108/59 FV/ML 10/1000 P/E(X) 68.69
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 1.43 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations23.0122.6522.8718.9439.73
Total Income From Operations23.0122.6522.8718.9439.73
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.000.005.74
Purchase of Traded Goods2.882.512.742.430.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.01-0.020.030.150.00
Employees Cost4.515.283.483.465.95
Depreciation2.972.952.922.932.90
Other Expenses10.3710.6112.1712.6719.78
Total Expenses20.7421.3221.3321.6434.37
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.271.331.54-2.695.37
Other Income2.273.344.223.120.13
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4.544.675.760.435.49
Interest1.181.722.913.002.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3.362.942.85-2.572.84
Exceptional Items0.600.930.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax3.963.872.85-2.572.84
Tax0.620.600.490.000.47
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.343.272.36-2.572.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.343.272.36-2.572.37
      
Equity Share Capital23.4023.3723.3723.3723.37
Reserves And Surplus79.8776.1772.9170.5573.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.431.401.01-1.101.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.431.401.01-1.101.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.431.401.01-1.101.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.431.401.01-1.101.12
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.875.876.74-14.2113.50
PBTE Margin (%)14.6012.9912.44-13.567.14
PBT Margin (%)17.1917.0812.44-13.567.14
PAT Margin (%)14.5114.4210.30-13.565.95