Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Agro Phos India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 44.87 P/BV 0.64 Book Value ( ₹ ) 34.80
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 44/21 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 6.34
Book Closure 23/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 3.49 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations147.95119.88107.14
Total Income From Operations147.95119.88107.14
    
EXPENDITURE   
Consumption of Raw Materials72.8590.9165.35
Purchase of Traded Goods5.2411.054.55
Increase/Decrease in Stocks20.57-26.7810.84
Employees Cost4.013.413.69
Depreciation1.961.951.73
Other Expenses29.0527.3225.37
Total Expenses133.68107.86111.54
    
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax14.2712.02-4.39
Other Income0.150.910.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.4212.93-3.77
Interest3.953.833.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax10.479.10-7.18
Exceptional Items0.010.000.00
P/L Before Tax10.489.10-7.18
Tax3.603.84-1.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.885.26-5.26
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.885.26-5.26
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.20-0.22-0.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7.085.04-5.28
    
Equity Share Capital20.2720.2720.27
Reserves And Surplus50.2845.1027.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.392.48-2.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.392.48-2.59
EPS After Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.392.48-2.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.492.48-2.59
    
PBITOE Margin (%)9.6410.02-4.10
PBTE Margin (%)7.077.58-6.70
PBT Margin (%)7.087.58-6.70
PAT Margin (%)4.784.20-4.92
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.784.20-4.92
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations147.95
Total Income From Operations147.95
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials72.85
Purchase of Traded Goods5.24
Increase/Decrease in Stocks20.57
Employees Cost4.01
Depreciation1.96
Other Expenses29.05
Total Expenses133.68
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax14.27
Other Income0.15
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.42
Interest3.95
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax10.47
Exceptional Items0.01
P/L Before Tax10.48
Tax3.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.88
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.88
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.20
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7.08
Equity Share Capital20.27
Reserves And Surplus50.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.49
PBITOE Margin (%)9.64
PBTE Margin (%)7.07
PBT Margin (%)7.08
PAT Margin (%)4.78
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.78