Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 104748.64 P/BV 34.31 Book Value ( ₹ ) 119.25
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 5650/2523 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 84.94
Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 48.17 Div Yield (%) 0.24
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations6206.314292.303167.912773.223065.95
Total Income From Operations6206.314292.303167.912773.223065.95
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3597.822653.422011.361982.772454.93
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-200.95-96.7466.50-12.96-80.70
Employees Cost447.26399.86373.81353.79409.75
Depreciation46.4347.3150.1555.3857.86
Other Expenses678.55517.06397.27348.03390.85
Total Expenses4569.113520.912899.092727.013232.69
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1637.20771.39268.8246.21-166.74
Other Income90.8462.5922.5533.9325.74
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1728.04833.98291.3780.14-141.00
Interest14.7514.3128.3042.0138.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1713.29819.67263.0738.13-179.65
Exceptional Items-63.570.000.00-11.38110.17
P/L Before Tax1649.72819.67263.0726.75-69.48
Tax416.47211.3482.0228.24-19.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1233.25608.33181.05-1.49-49.62
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1233.25608.33181.05-1.49-49.62
      
Equity Share Capital51.2151.2151.2151.2151.21
Reserves And Surplus2639.081721.901191.731021.501029.08
Equity Dividend Rate500.00250.00100.000.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)48.1623.767.07-0.06-1.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)48.1623.767.07-0.06-1.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 48.1623.767.07-0.06-1.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 48.1623.767.07-0.06-1.94
      
PBITOE Margin (%)26.3717.978.481.66-5.43
PBTE Margin (%)27.6019.098.301.37-5.85
PBT Margin (%)26.5819.098.300.96-2.26
PAT Margin (%)19.8714.175.71-0.05-1.61