Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

ICRA Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4150.80 P/BV 3.35 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1,281.91
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 6590/4198 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 22.87
Book Closure 23/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 188.07 Div Yield (%) 2.44
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations599.51498.02446.11403.23342.81
Total Income From Operations599.51498.02446.11403.23342.81
Employees Cost310.12261.13240.36207.56179.25
Depreciation28.2616.3913.469.837.81
Other Expenses74.3759.1456.9952.7642.97
Total Expenses412.74336.66310.81270.15230.03
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax186.77161.36135.30133.08112.77
Other Income75.0277.4174.9749.5540.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax261.79238.77210.27182.63153.65
Interest4.434.8010.411.411.56
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax257.36233.97199.86181.22152.09
Exceptional Items-6.920.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax250.45233.97199.86181.22152.09
Tax67.9162.7747.6244.4938.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities182.53171.20152.24136.73113.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period182.53171.20152.24136.73113.53
Minority Interest-1.02-1.190.00-1.49-1.24
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates181.52170.01152.24135.24112.29
      
Equity Share Capital9.659.659.659.659.65
Reserves And Surplus1171.091043.58966.84940.63833.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)188.63176.73157.07140.59116.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)188.32176.50156.99140.59116.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 188.63176.73157.07140.59116.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 188.32176.50156.99140.59116.74
      
PBITOE Margin (%)31.1532.4030.3233.0032.89
PBTE Margin (%)42.9246.9844.8044.9444.36
PBT Margin (%)41.7746.9844.8044.9444.36
PAT Margin (%)30.2734.1334.1233.5332.75
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)30.2734.1334.1233.5332.75
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations599.51
Total Income From Operations599.51
Employees Cost310.12
Depreciation28.26
Other Expenses74.37
Total Expenses412.74
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax186.77
Other Income75.02
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax261.79
Interest4.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax257.36
Exceptional Items-6.92
P/L Before Tax250.45
Tax67.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities182.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period182.53
Minority Interest-1.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates181.52
Equity Share Capital9.65
Reserves And Surplus1171.09
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)188.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)188.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 188.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 188.32
PBITOE Margin (%)31.15
PBTE Margin (%)42.92
PBT Margin (%)41.77
PAT Margin (%)30.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)30.27