Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Laxmipati Engineering Works Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 229.39 P/BV 6.44 Book Value ( ₹ ) 61.91
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 585/209 FV/ML 10/500 P/E(X) 8.48
Book Closure 28/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 47.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations71.9950.0940.2515.2027.98
Total Income From Operations71.9950.0940.2515.2027.98
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials29.3623.3320.227.654.42
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2.22-3.57-1.70-4.970.85
Employees Cost16.0212.8410.179.4515.06
Depreciation1.411.221.181.100.91
Other Expenses11.817.425.633.383.48
Total Expenses60.8141.2435.4916.6124.72
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax11.198.854.76-1.413.25
Other Income0.390.050.070.060.04
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax11.588.904.83-1.353.30
Interest2.464.233.853.092.82
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9.114.670.98-4.440.48
Exceptional Items23.680.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax32.794.670.98-4.440.48
Tax5.75-1.830.210.290.25
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities27.046.500.78-4.730.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period27.046.500.78-4.730.23
      
Equity Share Capital5.755.755.755.755.75
Reserves And Surplus29.862.82-3.68-4.450.27
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.0011.301.35-8.220.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.0011.301.35-8.220.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 47.0011.301.35-8.220.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 47.0011.301.35-8.220.39
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.5317.6611.82-9.2811.62
PBTE Margin (%)12.659.312.43-29.191.71
PBT Margin (%)45.549.312.43-29.191.71
PAT Margin (%)37.5512.971.92-31.080.80