Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Laxmipati Engineering Works Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 229.39 P/BV 6.44 Book Value ( ₹ ) 61.91
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 585/209 FV/ML 10/500 P/E(X) 8.48
Book Closure 28/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 47.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.0011.301.35-8.220.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.0011.301.35-8.220.39
Cash EPS (Rs.)49.4513.423.39-6.301.97
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)61.9114.903.602.2610.47
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)61.9114.903.602.2610.47
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)125.1687.0969.9726.4348.64
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)22.5817.5910.44-0.437.31
PBIT / Share (Rs.)20.1215.478.39-2.355.73
PBT / Share (Rs.)57.008.121.70-7.720.83
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)47.0011.301.35-8.210.39
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)18.0320.2014.91-1.6315.02
PBIT Margin (%)16.0717.7611.99-8.8711.78
PBT Margin (%)45.549.312.43-29.191.71
Net Profit Margin (%)37.5512.971.92-31.080.80
Return on Networth / Equity (%)75.9275.8137.39-364.063.75
Return on Capital Employeed (%)25.3318.1112.64-3.809.08
Return On Assets (%)41.7810.911.67-10.810.55
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.214.6216.6825.404.86
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.465.2619.3529.035.10
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.160.940.890.360.73
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.782.321.741.392.00
Quick Ratio (X)0.841.060.530.431.28
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.644.402.311.411.32
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.282.391.56-0.081.49
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.372.541.20-0.521.08
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)160.42183.2176.3958.3751.26
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.233.661.903.841.83
EV / EBITDA (X)12.3518.1012.72-234.8812.20
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.002.760.901.360.74
Price / BV (X)4.0416.1117.5315.963.44
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.002.760.901.360.74
EarningsYield0.180.040.02-0.220.01