Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Navin Fluorine International Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 44555.84 P/BV 10.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 821.70
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 8950/4891 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 67.15
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 129.27 Div Yield (%) 0.14
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations3313.902349.382065.012077.401453.36
Total Income From Operations3313.902349.382065.012077.401453.36
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1387.711047.83902.28905.72650.49
Purchase of Traded Goods10.747.489.4319.6625.40
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-22.05-16.6923.72-29.37-10.26
Employees Cost307.27296.67285.84249.41181.53
Depreciation149.20119.4396.1662.6447.90
Other Expenses548.55480.37445.46381.67251.39
Total Expenses2381.421935.091762.891589.731146.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax932.48414.29302.12487.67306.91
Other Income65.2943.7355.8535.7339.22
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax997.77458.02357.97523.40346.13
Interest117.8577.9374.5627.521.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax879.92380.09283.41495.88344.23
Exceptional Items-6.750.0052.130.000.00
P/L Before Tax873.17380.09335.54495.88344.23
Tax209.6191.4965.03120.6981.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities663.56288.60270.51375.19263.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period663.56288.60270.51375.19263.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.01-0.02-0.01-0.01-0.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates663.55288.58270.50375.18263.07
      
Equity Share Capital10.259.929.919.919.91
Reserves And Surplus3964.332616.312353.672157.421830.56
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)130.6758.2054.5775.7053.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)130.4758.1454.4975.4453.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 130.6758.2054.5775.7053.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 130.4758.1454.4975.4453.08
      
PBITOE Margin (%)28.1317.6314.6323.4721.11
PBTE Margin (%)26.5516.1713.7223.8723.68
PBT Margin (%)26.3416.1716.2423.8723.68
PAT Margin (%)20.0212.2813.0918.0618.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.0212.2813.0918.0618.10
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3313.90
Total Income From Operations3313.90
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1387.71
Purchase of Traded Goods10.74
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-22.05
Employees Cost307.27
Depreciation149.20
Other Expenses548.55
Total Expenses2381.42
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax932.48
Other Income65.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax997.77
Interest117.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax879.92
Exceptional Items-6.75
P/L Before Tax873.17
Tax209.61
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities663.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period663.56
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates663.55
Equity Share Capital10.25
Reserves And Surplus3964.33
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)130.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)130.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 130.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 130.47
PBITOE Margin (%)28.13
PBTE Margin (%)26.55
PBT Margin (%)26.34
PAT Margin (%)20.02
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.02