Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 11821.10 P/BV 19.47 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.55
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 48/26 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations353.83876.60615.75533.72214.00
Other Operating Income12.1111.8931.184.390.00
Total Income From Operations365.94888.49646.93538.11214.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials194.92516.38446.63790.72165.52
Purchase of Traded Goods105.51305.754.6317.260.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks56.505.09121.86-177.74-34.58
Employees Cost12.8020.9321.2214.615.60
Depreciation45.4343.0731.7822.8115.62
Other Expenses98.50135.25108.94108.3245.72
Total Expenses513.661026.47735.06775.98197.88
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-147.72-137.98-88.13-237.8716.12
Other Income13.832.8421.615.054.08
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-133.89-135.14-66.52-232.8220.20
Interest56.6252.9550.9034.054.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-190.51-188.09-117.42-266.8715.71
P/L Before Tax-190.51-188.09-117.42-266.8715.71
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-190.51-188.09-117.42-266.8715.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-190.51-188.09-117.42-266.8715.71
      
Equity Share Capital4.674.674.674.674.67
Reserves And Surplus-478.86-284.83-98.68-6120.43-5849.32
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-81.53-80.49-50.25-114.216.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-81.53-80.49-50.25-17.211.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -81.53-80.49-50.25-114.216.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -81.53-80.49-50.25-17.211.01
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-40.36-15.52-13.62-44.207.53
PBTE Margin (%)-52.06-21.16-18.15-49.597.34
PBT Margin (%)-52.06-21.16-18.15-49.597.34
PAT Margin (%)-52.06-21.16-18.15-49.597.34