Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

CFF Fluid Control Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1934.65 P/BV 7.31 Book Value ( ₹ ) 135.93
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1148/445 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 49.36
Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 20.13 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)209.74194.74194.74142.74
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital20.9719.4719.4714.27
Total Share Capital20.9719.4719.4714.27
     
Reserves and Surplus245.24128.36106.4610.72
Total Reserves and Surplus245.24128.36106.4610.72
Total Shareholders Funds266.22147.84125.9424.99
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings3.264.806.3930.25
Long Term Provisions0.590.490.160.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.855.296.5530.37
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings16.5616.3217.0915.64
Trade Payables19.6514.822.599.34
Other Current Liabilities2.813.234.434.72
Short Term Provisions8.3311.534.573.63
Total Current Liabilities47.3545.9028.6833.32
     
Total Capital And Liabilities317.42199.03161.1688.68
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets24.3327.1730.1726.28
Intangible Assets6.258.340.050.00
Capital Work-In-Progress7.551.590.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development3.230.558.490.00
Fixed Assets41.3637.6538.7126.28
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.660.300.290.03
Other Non-Current Assets0.820.910.560.46
Total Non-Current Assets43.8338.8539.5726.77
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories53.6959.8552.6837.28
Trade Receivables104.6159.668.828.13
Cash And Cash Equivalents43.552.6017.271.58
Short Term Loans And Advances44.0025.010.080.15
OtherCurrentAssets27.7313.0542.7414.77
Total Current Assets273.58160.17121.5961.91
     
Total Assets317.42199.03161.1688.68
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities3.493.943.941.11
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.7710.7710.7710.77
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.