Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Manba Finance Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 706.72 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 84.20
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 154/98 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.58
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 9.03 Div Yield (%) 0.71
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)502.39502.39376.69125.56
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital50.2450.2437.6712.56
Total Share Capital50.2450.2437.6712.56
     
Reserves and Surplus359.52318.66162.94154.23
Total Reserves and Surplus359.52318.66162.94154.23
Total Shareholders Funds409.76368.90200.61166.79
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Other Long Term Liabilities4.942.850.881.16
Long Term Provisions1.551.601.261.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.494.462.142.27
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings1548.701075.14752.27595.93
Trade Payables1.391.191.172.22
Other Current Liabilities12.9016.3017.5621.88
Total Current Liabilities1562.991092.62771.01620.03
     
Total Capital And Liabilities1979.241465.98973.75789.09
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets13.8416.9018.9320.88
Intangible Assets1.481.120.830.80
Fixed Assets15.3218.0219.7521.68
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2.592.070.701.47
Other Non-Current Assets5.926.326.466.31
Total Non-Current Assets23.8326.4126.9229.46
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Current Investments93.8437.8926.6718.36
Cash And Cash Equivalents267.10239.84124.93108.63
Short Term Loans And Advances1560.281146.07783.05623.32
OtherCurrentAssets34.1915.7712.199.33
Total Current Assets1955.411439.57946.84759.63
     
Total Assets1979.241465.98973.75789.09
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities6.496.092.260.00
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital27.0027.0027.001.89
     
CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value93.8437.8926.6718.36
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.