Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Manba Finance Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 706.72 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ₹ ) 84.20
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 154/98 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.58
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 9.03 Div Yield (%) 0.71
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]313.46236.93168.36124.96
Other Operating Revenues14.7213.4823.238.35
Total Operating Revenues328.19250.41191.59133.32
     
Other Income2.010.040.050.53
Total Revenue330.19250.45191.63133.85
     
EXPENSES    
Employee Benefit Expenses59.5250.0238.4228.00
Finance Costs151.93107.8481.8756.62
Provisions And Contingencies24.4716.9611.368.32
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses4.724.594.494.45
Other Expenses28.0620.9316.8415.45
Total Expenses268.69200.35152.98112.83
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax61.5050.1038.6521.02
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax61.5050.1038.6521.02
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax16.8413.756.755.29
Deferred Tax-0.70-1.450.720.51
Total Tax Expenses16.1412.307.475.80
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items45.3637.8031.1815.21
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations45.3637.8031.1815.21
     
Profit/Loss For The Period45.3637.8031.1815.21
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.037.528.284.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.037.528.284.40
     
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE    
Equity Share Dividend5.022.510.000.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)10.007.500.000.00
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.