Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3049.95 P/BV 4.28 Book Value ( ₹ ) 73.81
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 318/166 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 26.41
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 11.98 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)964.32721.3288.6788.67
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital96.4372.138.968.96
Total Share Capital96.4372.138.968.96
     
Reserves and Surplus581.36128.71127.8996.77
Total Reserves and Surplus581.36128.71127.8996.77
Total Shareholders Funds677.79200.85136.85105.72
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings0.002.585.6117.07
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.490.730.980.98
Other Long Term Liabilities8.150.892.083.11
Long Term Provisions0.670.440.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities9.314.638.6721.16
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings179.30118.45101.3772.12
Trade Payables9.2743.499.232.96
Other Current Liabilities16.038.308.619.45
Short Term Provisions0.050.030.280.14
Total Current Liabilities204.64170.27119.4884.66
     
Total Capital And Liabilities891.74375.75265.00211.55
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets42.7119.1618.4720.08
Other Assets0.0030.8231.3531.88
Fixed Assets42.7149.9949.8251.96
Other Non-Current Assets30.800.995.430.62
Total Non-Current Assets73.5150.9855.2452.58
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories439.45228.06143.83103.76
Trade Receivables235.7587.7760.4746.99
Cash And Cash Equivalents127.243.103.856.45
OtherCurrentAssets15.795.831.611.77
Total Current Assets818.23324.77209.76158.97
     
Total Assets891.74375.75265.00211.55
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0063.120.000.00
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.