Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8700.58 P/BV 1.43 Book Value ( ₹ ) 211.72
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 612/297 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 11.21
Book Closure 30/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 26.92 Div Yield (%) 1.33
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations8786.978446.407880.257432.287260.64
Total Income From Operations8786.978446.407880.257432.287260.64
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6429.225001.404712.144517.394567.45
Purchase of Traded Goods195.79116.6280.3574.9079.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-455.5473.50104.60211.36-275.07
Employees Cost713.31809.34796.54719.52731.50
Depreciation253.76242.14230.06230.76225.73
Other Expenses1312.061337.681263.111231.801235.63
Total Expenses8448.607580.687186.806985.736565.13
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax338.37865.72693.45446.55695.51
Other Income18.6521.7035.9341.9537.33
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax357.02887.42729.38488.50732.84
Interest208.23206.14222.33243.85232.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax148.79681.28507.05244.65500.40
Exceptional Items-1.46-150.695.10-20.32-11.30
P/L Before Tax147.33530.59512.15224.33489.10
Tax44.63133.78134.7764.53133.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities102.70396.81377.38159.80355.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period102.70396.81377.38159.80355.99
Minority Interest-0.010.05-3.46-2.70-11.57
Share Of P/L Of Associates6.46-11.1212.83-8.542.06
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates109.15385.74386.75148.56346.48
      
Equity Share Capital57.6657.6654.8054.8054.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.5613.7614.115.8312.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.566.8814.112.9212.61
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.5613.7614.115.8312.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.896.6914.112.7112.61
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.8510.248.796.009.57
PBTE Margin (%)1.698.066.433.296.89
PBT Margin (%)1.676.286.493.016.73
PAT Margin (%)1.164.694.782.154.90
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.244.564.901.994.77
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations8786.97
Total Income From Operations8786.97
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials6429.22
Purchase of Traded Goods195.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-455.54
Employees Cost713.31
Depreciation253.76
Other Expenses1312.06
Total Expenses8448.60
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax338.37
Other Income18.65
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax357.02
Interest208.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax148.79
Exceptional Items-1.46
P/L Before Tax147.33
Tax44.63
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities102.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period102.70
Minority Interest-0.01
Share Of P/L Of Associates6.46
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates109.15
Equity Share Capital57.66
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.56
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.89
PBITOE Margin (%)3.85
PBTE Margin (%)1.69
PBT Margin (%)1.67
PAT Margin (%)1.16
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.24