Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Novalum Materials Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 326.48 P/BV 21.06 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.36
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 64/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 372.19
Book Closure 28/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.13 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations18.5322.680.000.000.00
Total Income From Operations18.5322.680.000.000.00
Purchase of Traded Goods18.2222.130.000.000.00
Employees Cost0.130.060.020.010.02
Depreciation0.030.000.000.000.00
Other Expenses0.520.250.580.050.06
Total Expenses18.9022.450.610.070.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-0.370.23-0.61-0.07-0.08
Other Income0.820.530.880.030.03
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax0.450.760.28-0.04-0.06
Interest0.010.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.450.760.28-0.04-0.06
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-0.010.00
P/L Before Tax0.450.760.28-0.05-0.06
Tax0.150.190.050.00-0.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.290.570.22-0.05-0.05
Adjustments0.000.00-0.060.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.290.570.16-0.05-0.05
      
Equity Share Capital13.1513.153.603.603.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.221.590.45-0.14-0.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.041.590.12-0.14(0.03)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.221.590.45-0.14-0.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.001.590.00-0.140.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-1.981.03N.AN.AN.A
PBTE Margin (%)2.403.36N.AN.AN.A
PBT Margin (%)2.403.36N.AN.AN.A
PAT Margin (%)1.562.52N.AN.AN.A