Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Novalum Materials Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 326.48 P/BV 21.06 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.36
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 64/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 372.19
Book Closure 28/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.13 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.670.32-0.170.040.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.670.32-0.170.040.03
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.690.31-0.160.040.03
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.4410.179.8610.029.98
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)11.4410.179.8610.029.98
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)31.342.241.060.310.41
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.950.65-0.180.050.05
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.920.65-0.180.050.05
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.910.46-0.180.050.05
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.660.31-0.160.040.02
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)3.0329.28-17.8118.3313.08
PBIT Margin (%)2.9629.27-17.8418.1712.92
PBT Margin (%)2.9320.78-17.8418.1712.92
Net Profit Margin (%)2.1314.08-15.8813.517.14
Return on Networth / Equity (%)5.833.10-1.700.430.29
Return on Capital Employeed (%)7.745.70-1.900.570.53
Return On Assets (%)5.202.36-1.670.420.28
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.040.010.010.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.040.010.010.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)3.800.190.100.030.04
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.241.942.262.614.49
Quick Ratio (X)1.241.942.262.614.49
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)250.34472.800.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)178.02364.400.000.000.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)170.1618.6814.0010.367.49
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.1323.1436.6490.2149.93
EV / EBITDA (X)135.9479.01-205.65492.13381.58
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.1224.4036.6491.0150.06
Price / BV (X)11.285.383.952.902.09
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.1224.4136.6591.2950.12
EarningsYield0.010.010.000.000.00