Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Sundram Fasteners Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 22517.36 P/BV 5.07 Book Value ( ₹ ) 211.48
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1347/730 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 38.09
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 28.13 Div Yield (%) 0.75
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations3830.573234.413054.412971.712983.71
Total Income From Operations3830.573234.413054.412971.712983.71
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1654.701282.451263.031223.011242.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-95.827.81-68.06-53.74-57.77
Employees Cost339.39298.31286.65281.17284.95
Depreciation128.31117.17118.83114.38109.53
Other Expenses1349.651149.471073.261068.921022.70
Total Expenses3376.232855.212673.712633.742601.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax454.34379.20380.70337.97382.26
Other Income20.3639.0440.3910.1118.21
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax474.70418.24421.09348.08400.47
Interest20.6117.9920.1617.8915.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax454.09400.25400.93330.19384.81
Exceptional Items0.00-13.110.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax454.09387.14400.93330.19384.81
Tax112.7794.98100.2474.9798.28
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities341.32292.16300.69255.22286.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period341.32292.16300.69255.22286.53
Minority Interest-0.75-0.19-1.47-0.43-2.22
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates340.57291.97299.22254.79284.31
      
Equity Share Capital21.0121.0121.0121.0121.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.2513.9114.2412.1513.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.2513.9114.2412.1513.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.2513.9114.2412.1513.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.2113.9014.2412.1313.53
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.8611.7212.4611.3712.81
PBTE Margin (%)11.8512.3713.1211.1112.89
PBT Margin (%)11.8511.9613.1211.1112.89
PAT Margin (%)8.919.039.848.589.60
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.899.029.798.579.52
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3830.57
Total Income From Operations3830.57
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1654.70
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-95.82
Employees Cost339.39
Depreciation128.31
Other Expenses1349.65
Total Expenses3376.23
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax454.34
Other Income20.36
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax474.70
Interest20.61
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax454.09
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax454.09
Tax112.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities341.32
Net Profit/Loss For the Period341.32
Minority Interest-0.75
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates340.57
Equity Share Capital21.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.25
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.21
PBITOE Margin (%)11.86
PBTE Margin (%)11.85
PBT Margin (%)11.85
PAT Margin (%)8.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.89