Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.



QUARTERLY RESULTS

Mankind Pharma Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 102963.88 P/BV 6.10 Book Value ( ₹ ) 408.44
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2642/1910 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 53.83
Book Closure 08/08/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 46.31 Div Yield (%) 0.04
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations4337.864030.593442.933567.203697.16
Total Income From Operations4337.864030.593442.933567.203697.16
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials674.81684.85554.95553.04594.36
Purchase of Traded Goods547.73547.28498.36411.67412.97
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-18.32-133.86-94.9413.2854.84
Employees Cost948.94913.50751.60823.71825.18
Depreciation235.73225.70223.08222.60221.82
Other Expenses1013.45962.63803.08846.07888.48
Total Expenses3402.343200.102736.132870.372997.65
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax935.52830.49706.80696.83699.51
Other Income94.8545.00114.2972.7591.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1030.37875.49821.09769.58791.38
Interest104.94109.98141.75157.20169.68
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax925.43765.51679.34612.38621.70
Exceptional Items0.000.00-23.16-106.590.00
P/L Before Tax925.43765.51656.18505.79621.70
Tax212.99195.3699.7595.12103.84
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities712.44570.15556.43410.67517.86
Net Profit/Loss For the Period712.44570.15556.43410.67517.86
Minority Interest-4.64-6.03-5.07-5.13-8.67
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.683.942.993.212.32
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates711.48568.06554.35408.75511.51
      
Equity Share Capital41.3041.3041.2841.2841.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.2313.7613.449.9012.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.2013.7413.419.8912.38
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.2313.7613.449.9012.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.2013.7413.419.8912.38
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.5620.6020.5219.5318.92
PBTE Margin (%)21.3318.9919.7317.1616.81
PBT Margin (%)21.3318.9919.0514.1716.81
PAT Margin (%)16.4214.1416.1611.5114.00
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.4014.0916.1011.4513.83
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4337.86
Total Income From Operations4337.86
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials674.81
Purchase of Traded Goods547.73
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-18.32
Employees Cost948.94
Depreciation235.73
Other Expenses1013.45
Total Expenses3402.34
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax935.52
Other Income94.85
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1030.37
Interest104.94
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax925.43
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax925.43
Tax212.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities712.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period712.44
Minority Interest-4.64
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.68
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates711.48
Equity Share Capital41.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.20
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.20
PBITOE Margin (%)21.56
PBTE Margin (%)21.33
PBT Margin (%)21.33
PAT Margin (%)16.42
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.40