Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 60954.28 P/BV 3.30 Book Value ( ₹ ) 507.73
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1986/1391 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.31
Book Closure 23/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 68.96 Div Yield (%) 0.48
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1670.951300.891749.831492.641779.04
Total Income From Operations1670.951300.891749.831492.641779.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1144.01-473.57-129.01-447.8676.52
Employees Cost18.9041.2535.4532.6134.48
Depreciation35.0234.9933.0932.6933.43
Other Expenses1776.89999.07883.131050.63647.75
Total Expenses686.80601.74822.66668.07792.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax984.15699.15927.17824.57986.86
Other Income65.4260.8073.8869.1065.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1049.57759.951001.05893.671052.66
Interest58.1452.4327.1067.4171.17
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax991.43707.52973.95826.26981.49
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-23.060.00
P/L Before Tax991.43707.52973.95803.20981.49
Tax234.02168.13259.66189.93232.88
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities757.41539.39714.29613.27748.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period757.41539.39714.29613.27748.61
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.244.12-11.019.3711.65
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates761.65543.51703.28622.64760.26
      
Equity Share Capital363.60363.60363.60363.60363.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)20.9514.9519.3417.1220.91
Diluted EPS (Rs.)20.9414.9419.3417.1220.91
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 20.9514.9519.3417.1220.91
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 20.9414.9419.3417.1220.91
      
PBITOE Margin (%)58.8953.7452.9855.2455.47
PBTE Margin (%)59.3354.3855.6555.3555.16
PBT Margin (%)59.3354.3855.6553.8155.16
PAT Margin (%)45.3241.4640.8241.0842.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)45.5841.7740.1941.7142.73
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1670.95
Total Income From Operations1670.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1144.01
Employees Cost18.90
Depreciation35.02
Other Expenses1776.89
Total Expenses686.80
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax984.15
Other Income65.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1049.57
Interest58.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax991.43
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax991.43
Tax234.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities757.41
Net Profit/Loss For the Period757.41
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.24
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates761.65
Equity Share Capital363.60
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)20.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)20.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 20.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 20.94
PBITOE Margin (%)58.89
PBTE Margin (%)59.33
PBT Margin (%)59.33
PAT Margin (%)45.32
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)45.58
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.