Market

Quarterly Results

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

QUARTERLY RESULTS

Symphony Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3395.80 P/BV 5.81 Book Value ( ₹ ) 85.15
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 970/487 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 04/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.82
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations378.00338.00179.00163.00251.00
Total Income From Operations378.00338.00179.00163.00251.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials36.008.0010.0012.0015.00
Purchase of Traded Goods80.00164.0077.0055.00108.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks73.009.004.0016.003.00
Employees Cost34.0033.0023.0025.0023.00
Depreciation6.006.002.003.002.00
Admin. And Selling Expenses42.0019.0012.006.0044.00
Other Expenses67.0055.0024.0025.0032.00
Total Expenses338.00294.00152.00142.00227.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax40.0044.0027.0021.0024.00
Other Income13.0013.008.0013.0021.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax53.0057.0035.0034.0045.00
Interest3.005.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax50.0052.0035.0034.0045.00
Exceptional Items0.00-209.002.000.005.00
P/L Before Tax50.00-157.0037.0034.0050.00
Tax10.0061.0010.009.0011.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities40.00-218.0027.0025.0039.00
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.00-7.00-6.003.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period40.00-218.0020.0019.0042.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates40.00-218.0020.0019.0042.00
      
Equity Share Capital14.0014.0014.0014.0014.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.77-31.873.002.766.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.77-31.873.002.766.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.77-31.873.002.766.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.77-31.873.002.766.08
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.5813.0115.0812.889.56
PBTE Margin (%)13.2215.3819.5520.8517.92
PBT Margin (%)13.22-46.4420.6720.8519.92
PAT Margin (%)10.58-64.4911.1711.6516.73
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.58-64.4911.1711.6516.73
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations378.00
Total Income From Operations378.00
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials36.00
Purchase of Traded Goods80.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks73.00
Employees Cost34.00
Depreciation6.00
Admin. And Selling Expenses42.00
Other Expenses67.00
Total Expenses338.00
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax40.00
Other Income13.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax53.00
Interest3.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax50.00
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax50.00
Tax10.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities40.00
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period40.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates40.00
Equity Share Capital14.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.77
PBITOE Margin (%)10.58
PBTE Margin (%)13.22
PBT Margin (%)13.22
PAT Margin (%)10.58
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.58
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.