Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Acrow India Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 54.40 P/BV 2.36 Book Value ( ₹ ) 359.43
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 918/586 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 126.37
Book Closure 02/03/2023 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.73 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.73-13.7616.000.2913.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.73-13.7616.000.2913.44
Cash EPS (Rs.)10.39-9.7920.683.1117.20
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)356.67349.94363.69347.69347.41
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)356.67349.94363.69347.69347.41
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)155.7250.600.000.000.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)12.9222.1514.162.01-0.86
PBIT / Share (Rs.)9.2618.189.47-0.81-4.63
PBT / Share (Rs.)9.2618.189.47-0.8117.21
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.73-13.7616.000.2813.44
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)8.2943.780.000.000.00
PBIT Margin (%)5.9435.930.000.000.00
PBT Margin (%)5.9435.930.000.000.00
Net Profit Margin (%)4.31-27.200.000.000.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)1.88-3.934.390.083.86
Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.535.062.60-0.23-1.33
Return On Assets (%)1.80-3.164.300.083.84
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.380.120.000.000.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)47.695.2235.71361.19197.36
Quick Ratio (X)47.695.2235.71361.19197.36
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.000.000.000.000.96
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)0.000.000.00257.40-55.50
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.000.000.0037.80-538.00
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)42.4144.6746.7163.150.74
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.2613.790.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)51.2931.5151.56490.71-13.30
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.2613.820.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)1.862.002.012.840.35
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.2613.820.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.01-0.010.020.000.10