Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Anawil Wire & Engineering Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1032.49 P/BV 10.89 Book Value ( ₹ ) 37.92
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 540/313 FV/ML 10/400 P/E(X) 28.19
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 14.65 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.136.712.407.1244.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.136.712.407.1244.57
Cash EPS (Rs.)24.3123.1716.308.768.93
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)45.4041.5328.7724.2818.73
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)45.4041.5328.7724.2818.73
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)72.6781.4456.0326.7131.78
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)31.3231.9923.2513.2710.78
PBIT / Share (Rs.)25.5921.5711.509.9210.58
PBT / Share (Rs.)22.5715.425.546.5910.58
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.5812.754.555.418.72
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)43.1039.2741.5049.6733.92
PBIT Margin (%)35.2126.4820.5237.1433.29
PBT Margin (%)31.0618.939.8824.6833.29
Net Profit Margin (%)25.5615.658.1220.2627.45
Return on Networth / Equity (%)40.9230.7015.8122.2946.59
Return on Capital Employeed (%)26.7826.2516.3914.7420.73
Return On Assets (%)12.5610.754.896.448.37
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.100.971.441.761.72
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.431.381.871.981.72
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.700.770.630.390.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.401.521.180.800.51
Quick Ratio (X)0.911.180.690.690.42
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.576.938.7212.650.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)10.385.203.903.990.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)7.163.071.762.630.00