Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Bhagawati Gas Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 17.08 P/BV 1.11 Book Value ( ₹ ) 9.22
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 13/1 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.26
Book Closure 30/09/2017 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.59 Div Yield (%) 0.00

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.610.10-0.110.38-0.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.610.10-0.110.38-0.29
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.630.16-0.030.46-0.05
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)9.388.778.678.7810.07
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)9.388.778.678.7810.07
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.140.270.350.070.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.670.790.22-0.30-0.28
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.620.710.13-0.40-0.51
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.440.520.05-0.46-0.57
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.590.08-0.130.36-0.28
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)455.67288.3264.31-401.240.00
PBIT Margin (%)423.91257.7937.42-531.710.00
PBT Margin (%)300.84190.8116.68-607.490.00
Net Profit Margin (%)398.8730.84-37.51483.150.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)6.300.96-1.514.21-2.87
Return on Capital Employeed (%)6.668.021.50-4.59-4.77
Return On Assets (%)5.280.66-1.153.23-2.00
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.000.02
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.090.190.060.020.05
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.010.020.030.000.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)4.281.263.603.682.87
Quick Ratio (X)4.191.223.563.682.87
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.972.070.000.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.704.303.10-5.29-4.87
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)4.241.46-0.807.38-3.96
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)1.033.26-7.74-7.791.50
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.167.07-13.19-60.740.00
EV / EBITDA (X)0.912.45-20.5015.14-3.15
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.211.921.516.920.00
Price / BV (X)0.300.060.060.060.05
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)19.261.931.516.970.00
EarningsYield0.200.16-0.240.69-0.54