Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

Sanwaria Consumer Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 14.72 P/BV -0.02 Book Value ( ₹ ) -8.17
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 0/0 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 30/09/2023 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 37.50

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.05-0.06-0.07-0.08-0.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.05-0.06-0.07-0.08-0.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.010.010.00-0.010.01
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-8.16-8.60-8.54-8.46-8.39
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-8.16-8.10-8.04-7.96-7.89
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.000.000.000.010.01
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.000.00-0.010.000.00
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.06-0.06-0.08-0.08-0.10
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.06-0.06-0.08-0.08-0.10
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.05-0.05-0.07-0.09-0.09
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.05-0.05-0.07-0.09-0.09
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)0.000.000.008.21-13.39
PBIT Margin (%)0.000.000.00-590.92-730.76
PBT Margin (%)0.000.000.00-590.93-730.80
Net Profit Margin (%)0.000.000.00-664.17-614.73
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.000.000.00-664.17-614.73
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.840.871.121.131.42
Return On Assets (%)-1.27-1.28-1.70-2.07-1.90
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)-1.50-1.42-1.43-1.44-1.46
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.270.270.270.270.27
Quick Ratio (X)0.270.270.270.270.27
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-342.33549.83-1950.521348.76-397.77
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-14009.67-34960.78-14973.36-109076.61-18248.86
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)934.85934.98934.88929.62979.39
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.000.00857.65894.05
EV / EBITDA (X)-9102.6913802.72-1238.5010443.09-6672.57
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.000.0029.8874.59
Price / BV (X)-0.06-0.05-0.05-0.05-0.13
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.000.0029.9375.00
EarningsYield-0.11-0.11-0.16-0.22-0.08
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.05
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.01
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-8.16
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)-8.16
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.00
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-0.06
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.06
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.05
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.05
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)0.00
PBIT Margin (%)0.00
PBT Margin (%)0.00
Net Profit Margin (%)0.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.84
Return On Assets (%)-1.27
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)-0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)-1.50
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.27
Quick Ratio (X)0.27
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-342.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-14009.67
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)934.85
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
EV / EBITDA (X)-9102.69
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
Price / BV (X)-0.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.00
EarningsYield-0.11