Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Ratio Analysis

You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.



RATIOS

TAAL Tech Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1323.20 P/BV 5.00 Book Value ( ₹ ) 169.80
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 1234/523 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 23.33
Book Closure 13/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 36.40 Div Yield (%) 1.53

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)181.99156.55119.22100.20102.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)181.99156.55119.22100.20102.41
Cash EPS (Rs.)194.97174.28139.52117.19113.96
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)786.63654.75520.73398.43316.70
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)786.63654.75520.73398.43316.70
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)633.54594.10599.64510.67415.10
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)251.44233.70187.51164.66167.71
PBIT / Share (Rs.)238.47215.97167.21147.68156.16
PBT / Share (Rs.)238.62213.87161.28142.04149.56
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)181.99156.55119.22100.21102.41
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)181.99156.55119.22100.21102.41
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)39.6839.3331.2632.2440.40
PBIT Margin (%)37.6436.3527.8828.9137.61
PBT Margin (%)37.6635.9926.8927.8136.02
Net Profit Margin (%)28.7226.3519.8819.6224.67
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)28.7226.3519.8819.6224.67
Return on Networth / Equity (%)23.1323.9122.8925.1532.33
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.3132.7931.4235.2245.74
Return On Assets (%)20.9321.4019.5220.0023.06
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.790.881.081.080.00
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)9.499.627.175.093.70
Quick Ratio (X)9.499.627.175.093.70
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)35.7115.960.0022.4525.90
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)33.3314.340.0019.2023.27
Earning Retention Ratio (%)64.2984.040.0077.5574.10
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)66.6785.660.0080.8076.73
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)235.17111.2231.6529.2425.81
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)170.0775.5021.1218.7916.77
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)814.30756.07749.99460.65433.36
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.124.084.012.893.35
EV / EBITDA (X)10.3910.3812.848.988.29
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.274.344.353.253.93
Retention Ratios (%)64.2884.030.0077.5474.09
Price / BV (X)3.443.945.014.165.15
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.274.344.353.253.93
EarningsYield0.060.060.040.060.06
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)181.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)181.99
Cash EPS (Rs.)194.97
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)786.63
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)786.63
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)633.54
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)251.44
PBIT / Share (Rs.)238.47
PBT / Share (Rs.)238.62
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)181.99
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)181.99
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)39.68
PBIT Margin (%)37.64
PBT Margin (%)37.66
Net Profit Margin (%)28.72
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)28.72
Return on Networth / Equity (%)23.13
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.31
Return On Assets (%)20.93
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.79
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)9.49
Quick Ratio (X)9.49
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)35.71
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)33.33
Earning Retention Ratio (%)64.29
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)66.67
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)235.17
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)170.07
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)814.30
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.12
EV / EBITDA (X)10.39
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.27
Retention Ratios (%)64.28
Price / BV (X)3.44
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.27
EarningsYield0.06