Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Ajax Engineering Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6126.73 P/BV 4.23 Book Value ( ₹ ) 126.55
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 678/395 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 27.21
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 19.68 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2102.542073.921739.581149.77761.96
Other Operating Income0.000.001.821.361.33
Total Income From Operations2102.542073.921741.401151.13763.29
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1452.481509.061219.85772.05409.09
Purchase of Traded Goods69.8568.2153.4447.1135.26
Increase/Decrease in Stocks48.75-65.532.908.54103.86
Employees Cost115.52109.5387.1172.3166.88
Depreciation10.3710.9310.278.568.20
Other Expenses150.13134.51102.5680.3857.72
Total Expenses1847.101766.711476.13988.95681.01
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax255.43307.21265.27162.1882.28
Other Income49.1842.8138.6721.448.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax304.61350.02303.94183.6290.85
Interest0.28-0.872.030.680.42
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax304.33350.88301.92182.9590.43
Exceptional Items-3.100.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax301.23350.88301.92182.9590.43
Tax76.0890.7976.7747.0524.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities225.15260.10225.15135.9066.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period225.15260.10225.15135.9066.21
      
Equity Share Capital11.4411.4411.4411.442.86
Reserves And Surplus1363.211145.70906.52702.36575.41
Equity Dividend Rate0.000.00217.120.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.6822.7319.6811.885.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.5522.6119.5811.885.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.6822.7319.6811.885.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.5522.6119.5811.885.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.1414.8115.2314.0810.78
PBTE Margin (%)14.4716.9117.3315.8911.84
PBT Margin (%)14.3216.9117.3315.8911.84
PAT Margin (%)10.7012.5412.9211.808.67