Market

Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

ANNUAL RESULTS

Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1462.36 P/BV 0.98 Book Value ( ₹ ) 37.97
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 38/19 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 14.23
Book Closure 27/12/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.60 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1305.351062.90962.45825.42650.12
Income on Investment276.16226.25220.62235.10245.63
Int. on balances With RBI8.5714.627.262.5211.43
Others11.4016.1116.668.199.46
Total Interest Earned1601.481319.881206.991071.23916.64
Other Income192.39169.20152.5674.52169.12
Total Income1793.871489.081359.551145.751085.76
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended979.15836.59748.54595.48554.32
Employee Cost326.97313.64331.20247.25234.61
Other Expenses271.47243.75210.55179.82162.53
Total Expenses1577.591393.981290.291022.55951.46
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies216.2895.1069.26123.20134.30
Provisions And Contingencies78.0623.48-1.2291.5997.21
P/L Before Tax138.2271.6270.4831.6137.09
Tax35.474.9812.66-17.751.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities102.7566.6457.8249.3635.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period102.7566.6457.8249.3635.90
      
Equity Share Capital394.70394.70253.01253.01253.01
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves914.43841.95617.38548.03508.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.602.372.291.951.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.602.372.291.951.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.602.372.291.951.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.602.372.291.951.42
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA286.38364.11421.21511.14533.54
Net NPA75.40117.94126.47109.20232.16
(%) of Gross NPA1.892.984.055.196.32
(%) of Net NPA0.510.991.251.162.85
Return on Assets %0.530.410.380.340.27
      
OPBPC Margin (%)13.507.205.7311.5014.65
PBT Margin (%)8.635.425.832.954.04
PAT Margin (%)6.415.044.794.603.91
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.