Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1462.36 P/BV 0.98 Book Value ( ₹ ) 37.97
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 37/19 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 14.23
Book Closure 27/12/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.60 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)3946.993946.992530.122530.122530.12
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital394.70394.70253.01253.01253.01
Total Share Capital394.70394.70253.01253.01253.01
      
Revaluation Reserves164.79158.64159.37160.10138.07
Reserves and Surplus914.43841.95617.38548.03508.92
Total Reserves and Surplus1079.221000.59776.75708.14646.99
Total ShareHolders Funds1473.921395.291029.76961.15900.00
Deposits18642.8816013.4514290.3113351.6512402.89
Borrowings736.63200.00299.04492.38150.00
Other Liabilities and Provisions384.23328.20342.78326.95342.87
      
Total Capital and Liabilities21237.6617936.9415961.8915132.1313795.76
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India947.96992.40760.03836.34678.40
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice123.8487.43214.5910.2957.44
Investments4257.443955.153942.403888.644044.06
Advances14918.0611959.4910102.169451.528141.98
Fixed Assets290.04281.56274.34257.57221.00
Other Assets700.31660.91668.37687.77652.88
      
Total Assets21237.6617936.9415961.8915132.1313795.76
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
Number of Branches264.00261.00261.00253.00249.00
Number of Employees1856.001756.001686.001767.001724.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)18.9216.1212.7112.3212.98
      
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS     
Tier 1 (%)16.1115.2411.3610.5510.31
Tier 2 (%)2.810.881.351.772.67
      
ASSETS QUALITY     
Gross NPA421.21364.11421.21511.15533.54
Gross NPA (%)1.892.984.055.196.32
Net NPA126.47117.94126.47109.20232.16
Net NPA (%)0.510.991.251.162.85
Net NPA To Advances(%)0.510.991.251.162.85
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection336.55308.09308.34300.26301.69
Contingent Liabilities609.60608.05665.81668.181022.66
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.