Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.



ANNUAL RESULTS

Somany Ceramics Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2298.97 P/BV 2.62 Book Value ( ₹ ) 213.74
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 632/332 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 28.32
Book Closure 05/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.80 Div Yield (%) 1.07
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2770.512643.312577.322464.642082.74
Other Operating Income19.3315.4514.0313.8711.72
Total Income From Operations2789.842658.762591.352478.512094.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials578.35589.95542.77637.64487.78
Purchase of Traded Goods841.55711.40599.08542.48447.17
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-3.84-20.9656.08-110.68-14.44
Power & Fuel470.79502.25521.87647.07480.97
Employees Cost360.56354.74324.37301.15257.12
Depreciation107.4890.2672.5167.8563.95
Other Expenses284.68300.50293.96272.14229.33
Total Expenses2639.572528.142410.642357.651951.88
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax150.27130.62180.71120.86142.58
Other Income11.329.0210.6114.5413.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax161.59139.64191.32135.40156.00
Interest47.7252.4346.4640.3629.64
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax113.8787.21144.8695.04126.36
Exceptional Items-5.22-2.00-2.05-2.180.00
P/L Before Tax108.6585.21142.8192.86126.36
Tax34.5827.2343.4325.9432.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities74.0757.9899.3866.9293.41
Net Profit/Loss For the Period74.0757.9899.3866.9293.41
Minority Interest7.122.09-2.504.58-4.73
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates81.1960.0796.8871.5088.68
      
Equity Share Capital8.208.208.208.498.49
Reserves And Surplus834.18763.46711.94778.47717.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.8014.6523.0116.8320.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.7614.6522.9816.8320.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.8014.6523.0116.8320.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.7614.6522.9816.8320.88
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.384.916.974.876.80
PBTE Margin (%)4.083.285.593.836.03
PBT Margin (%)3.893.205.513.746.03
PAT Margin (%)2.912.253.732.884.23
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.912.253.732.884.23
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2770.51
Other Operating Income19.33
Total Income From Operations2789.84
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials578.35
Purchase of Traded Goods841.55
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-3.84
Power & Fuel470.79
Employees Cost360.56
Depreciation107.48
Other Expenses284.68
Total Expenses2639.57
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax150.27
Other Income11.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax161.59
Interest47.72
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax113.87
Exceptional Items-5.22
P/L Before Tax108.65
Tax34.58
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities74.07
Net Profit/Loss For the Period74.07
Minority Interest7.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates81.19
Equity Share Capital8.20
Reserves And Surplus834.18
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.76
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.76
PBITOE Margin (%)5.38
PBTE Margin (%)4.08
PBT Margin (%)3.89
PAT Margin (%)2.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.91