Market

Annual Results

You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

ANNUAL RESULTS

Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 52.13 P/BV 0.57 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.92
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2/1 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 16.42
Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.07 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations99.59108.6399.2498.5384.92
Other Operating Income0.000.000.930.270.21
Total Income From Operations99.59108.63100.1798.8085.13
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials62.9470.3862.7160.5059.87
Purchase of Traded Goods3.5015.183.091.9220.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.73-7.533.6012.32-11.39
Employees Cost7.996.014.393.734.30
Depreciation2.838.894.073.995.29
Other Expenses9.7012.388.147.4410.15
Total Expenses87.69105.3186.0089.9089.08
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax11.903.3114.178.91-3.95
Other Income2.102.67-0.163.7611.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.005.9814.0112.677.34
Interest7.402.6911.1612.1916.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6.603.292.850.48-8.72
Exceptional Items0.00-18.50-9.34-10.65-14.69
P/L Before Tax6.60-15.21-6.48-10.17-23.41
Tax0.003.64-0.62-1.450.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.60-18.85-5.87-8.72-23.41
Adjustments0.000.000.020.000.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.60-18.85-5.84-8.72-22.67
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6.60-18.85-5.84-8.72-22.67
      
Equity Share Capital27.1625.7924.5621.5621.56
Reserves And Surplus48.2442.4556.0060.0973.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.21-0.73-0.26-0.40(1.09)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.21-0.73-0.26-0.40(1.09)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.21-0.73-0.26-0.40(1.05)
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.21-0.73-0.26-0.40(1.05)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.943.0514.149.01-4.63
PBTE Margin (%)6.633.022.840.48-10.23
PBT Margin (%)6.63-14.00-6.47-10.29-27.50
PAT Margin (%)6.63-17.35-5.83-8.82-26.62
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.63-17.35-5.83-8.82-26.62
ParticularsMar 19
Net Sales/Income from operations99.59
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations99.59
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials62.94
Purchase of Traded Goods3.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.73
Employees Cost7.99
Depreciation2.83
Other Expenses9.70
Total Expenses87.69
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax11.90
Other Income2.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax14.00
Interest7.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax6.60
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax6.60
Tax0.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6.60
Adjustments0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6.60
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6.60
Equity Share Capital27.16
Reserves And Surplus48.24
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.21
PBITOE Margin (%)11.94
PBTE Margin (%)6.63
PBT Margin (%)6.63
PAT Margin (%)6.63
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.63
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.