Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 51.18 P/BV 0.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.92
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2/1 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 16.12
Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.07 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]98.50109.38101.85100.9887.39
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.752.622.512.56
Revenue From Operations [Net]98.50108.6399.2398.4784.83
Other Operating Revenues1.090.010.010.060.09
Total Operating Revenues99.59108.6499.2498.5384.92
      
Other Income2.102.661.890.270.21
Total Revenue101.69111.29101.1398.8085.13
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed62.9470.3862.7160.5059.87
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade3.5015.183.091.9220.86
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.000.004.177.01
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.73-7.533.6012.32-11.39
Employee Benefit Expenses7.996.024.393.734.30
Finance Costs7.408.8911.1612.1916.06
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2.832.693.063.995.29
Other Expenses9.7012.388.053.273.14
Total Expenses95.09108.0196.07102.09105.13
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax6.603.285.06-3.28-20.01
      
Exceptional Items0.00-18.50-9.70-6.89-3.40
Profit/Loss Before Tax6.60-15.22-4.64-10.17-23.41
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Deferred Tax0.003.641.56-1.440.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-0.02-0.01-0.74
Total Tax Expenses0.003.641.53-1.45-0.74
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items6.60-18.86-6.17-8.72-22.67
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations6.60-18.86-6.17-8.72-22.67
      
Profit/Loss For The Period6.60-18.86-6.17-8.72-22.67
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates6.60-18.86-6.17-8.72-22.67
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.21-0.73-0.27-0.40-1.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.21-0.73-0.27-0.40-1.05
ParticularsMar 19
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]98.50
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]98.50
Other Operating Revenues1.09
Total Operating Revenues99.59
Other Income2.10
Total Revenue101.69
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed62.94
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade3.50
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.73
Employee Benefit Expenses7.99
Finance Costs7.40
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2.83
Other Expenses9.70
Total Expenses95.09
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax6.60
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax6.60
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses0.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items6.60
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations6.60
Profit/Loss For The Period6.60
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates6.60
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.21
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.