Market

Balance Sheet

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

BALANCE SHEET

Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2104.71 P/BV 2.16 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.71
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 88/54 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.00
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 1.54 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)3798.402814.3010.0010.00
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital379.84281.431.001.00
Total Share Capital379.84281.431.001.00
     
Revaluation Reserves8.298.298.298.29
Reserves and Surplus528.09-271.84-291.68-316.61
Total Reserves and Surplus536.38-263.55-283.39-308.32
Total Shareholders Funds916.2217.88-282.39-307.32
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities42.8569.00349.43349.43
Minority Interest21.5915.4511.975.69
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings97.90493.39549.13501.05
Other Long Term Liabilities174.95148.33129.2178.52
Long Term Provisions1.941.551.090.88
Total Non-Current Liabilities274.79643.27679.43580.45
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings42.57123.9352.06131.45
Trade Payables43.3338.1227.3331.45
Other Current Liabilities38.5138.0047.5248.49
Short Term Provisions2.411.921.431.03
Total Current Liabilities126.82201.97128.34212.42
     
Total Capital And Liabilities1382.27947.57886.78840.67
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets903.90729.69650.82626.74
Intangible Assets1.761.810.881.32
Capital Work-In-Progress95.9220.2771.6829.39
Fixed Assets1001.58751.77723.38657.45
Non-Current Investments0.060.060.060.06
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]44.4057.4378.1679.12
Other Non-Current Assets35.3050.3917.6114.18
Total Non-Current Assets1081.34859.65819.21750.81
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Inventories7.406.715.914.36
Trade Receivables23.6723.0121.7620.69
Cash And Cash Equivalents250.7222.3620.2631.01
OtherCurrentAssets19.1435.8419.6433.80
Total Current Assets300.9387.9267.5789.86
     
Total Assets1382.27947.57886.78840.67
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities306.32215.2829.0815.91
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.060.060.060.06
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)3798.40
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital379.84
Total Share Capital379.84
Revaluation Reserves8.29
Reserves and Surplus528.09
Total Reserves and Surplus536.38
Total Shareholders Funds916.22
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities42.85
Minority Interest21.59
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings97.90
Other Long Term Liabilities174.95
Long Term Provisions1.94
Total Non-Current Liabilities274.79
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings42.57
Trade Payables43.33
Other Current Liabilities38.51
Short Term Provisions2.41
Total Current Liabilities126.82
Total Capital And Liabilities1382.27
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets903.90
Intangible Assets1.76
Capital Work-In-Progress95.92
Fixed Assets1001.58
Non-Current Investments0.06
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]44.40
Other Non-Current Assets35.30
Total Non-Current Assets1081.34
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories7.40
Trade Receivables23.67
Cash And Cash Equivalents250.72
OtherCurrentAssets19.14
Total Current Assets300.93
Total Assets1382.27
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities306.32
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.06
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.