Market

Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

INCOME STATEMENT

Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2104.71 P/BV 2.16 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.71
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 88/54 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.00
Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 1.54 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]523.04466.50400.05349.44
Other Operating Revenues1.991.751.650.78
Total Operating Revenues525.03468.25401.70350.22
     
Other Income18.412.433.156.19
Total Revenue543.44470.68404.85356.41
     
EXPENSES    
Operating And Direct Expenses47.4044.7640.3435.08
Employee Benefit Expenses103.8586.3176.2663.31
Finance Costs51.5372.5668.8969.17
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses54.3949.8043.6449.35
Other Expenses199.88172.74143.64155.04
Total Expenses457.05426.17372.77371.95
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax86.3944.5132.08-15.54
     
Exceptional Items0.000.000.0011.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax86.3944.5132.08-4.54
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Deferred Tax21.8020.850.94-1.45
Total Tax Expenses21.8020.850.94-1.45
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items64.5923.6631.14-3.09
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations64.5923.6631.14-3.09
     
Profit/Loss For The Period64.5923.6631.14-3.09
     
Minority Interest-6.13-3.47-6.27-0.75
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates58.4620.1924.87-3.84
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.680.720.88-0.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.680.720.88-0.14
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]523.04
Other Operating Revenues1.99
Total Operating Revenues525.03
Other Income18.41
Total Revenue543.44
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses47.40
Employee Benefit Expenses103.85
Finance Costs51.53
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses54.39
Other Expenses199.88
Total Expenses457.05
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax86.39
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax86.39
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Deferred Tax21.80
Total Tax Expenses21.80
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items64.59
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations64.59
Profit/Loss For The Period64.59
Minority Interest-6.13
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates58.46
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.68
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.