Market

Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 11064.04 P/BV 4.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 105.89
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 579/352 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.43
Book Closure 21/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 15.20 Div Yield (%) 0.41
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1159.501297.351068.701326.46900.50
Total Income From Operations1159.501297.351068.701326.46900.50
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials556.17687.23486.54603.62412.25
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-45.87-38.27-10.3823.05-10.20
Employees Cost127.41124.30117.00115.1893.38
Depreciation62.3654.4249.8234.8025.96
Other Expenses264.77256.89219.60246.70200.39
Total Expenses964.841084.57862.581023.35721.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax194.66212.78206.12303.11178.72
Other Income41.7036.4244.7534.2325.82
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax236.36249.20250.87337.34204.54
Interest18.4413.0711.848.564.48
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax217.92236.13239.03328.78200.06
Exceptional Items0.00-101.7780.470.000.00
P/L Before Tax217.92134.36319.50328.78200.06
Tax51.2256.3756.9578.2643.61
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities166.7077.99262.55250.52156.45
Net Profit/Loss For the Period166.7077.99262.55250.52156.45
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.613.504.63
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates166.7077.99263.16254.02161.08
      
Equity Share Capital22.4422.4422.4422.4422.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.433.4811.7311.167.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.433.4811.7311.167.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.433.4811.7311.167.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.433.4811.7311.327.18
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.7816.4019.2822.8519.84
PBTE Margin (%)18.7918.2022.3624.7822.21
PBT Margin (%)18.7910.3529.8924.7822.21
PAT Margin (%)14.376.0124.5618.8817.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.376.0124.6219.1517.88
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1159.50
Total Income From Operations1159.50
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials556.17
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-45.87
Employees Cost127.41
Depreciation62.36
Other Expenses264.77
Total Expenses964.84
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax194.66
Other Income41.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax236.36
Interest18.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax217.92
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax217.92
Tax51.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities166.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period166.70
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates166.70
Equity Share Capital22.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.43
PBITOE Margin (%)16.78
PBTE Margin (%)18.79
PBT Margin (%)18.79
PAT Margin (%)14.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.37
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.