Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 552.96 P/BV 0.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 10,285.80
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 8505/7352 FV/ML 100/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.13
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations128.14113.70125.98137.18137.39
Total Income From Operations128.14113.70125.98137.18137.39
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials51.4352.2956.5561.1463.67
Purchase of Traded Goods5.856.9512.8011.5310.44
Increase/Decrease in Stocks4.68-8.31-1.083.343.27
Power & Fuel15.6216.469.240.000.00
Employees Cost21.6021.1519.7920.6520.77
Depreciation7.016.758.988.5510.67
Other Expenses13.1512.9920.4529.6032.06
Total Expenses119.34108.27126.72134.81140.89
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax8.795.43-0.742.37-3.50
Other Income1.332.251.454.921.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax10.137.680.717.29-2.04
Interest4.595.677.577.836.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax5.532.01-6.87-0.54-8.89
Exceptional Items-0.240.000.000.221.50
P/L Before Tax5.302.01-6.87-0.32-7.39
Tax1.3421.51-2.34-0.18-2.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.96-19.51-4.53-0.15-4.52
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.96-19.51-4.53-0.15-4.52
      
Equity Share Capital6.966.966.966.966.96
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.0021.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)56.87-280.42-65.11-2.10-65.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)56.90(280.32)(65.09)-2.10(64.94)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 56.87-280.42-65.11-2.10-65.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.000.00-2.100.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.864.77-0.581.72-2.54
PBTE Margin (%)4.311.76-5.44-0.39-6.47
PBT Margin (%)4.131.76-5.44-0.23-5.37
PAT Margin (%)3.08-17.15-3.59-0.10-3.29