Market

Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Modison Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1539.10 P/BV 4.99 Book Value ( ₹ ) 95.07
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 546/114 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 21.22
Book Closure 23/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 22.35 Div Yield (%) 1.16
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations549.49431.03279.30251.28238.96
Total Income From Operations549.49431.03279.30251.28238.96
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials513.11378.04240.95208.60202.57
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-77.92-70.87-18.99-14.63-10.49
Employees Cost13.6914.2312.9712.6712.22
Depreciation4.674.974.684.523.49
Other Expenses19.4419.3117.3518.0816.39
Total Expenses472.99345.69256.96229.25224.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax76.5185.3522.3322.0214.78
Other Income6.052.733.551.701.95
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax82.5688.0825.8923.7316.73
Interest9.245.013.703.022.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax73.3283.0722.1920.7113.92
Exceptional Items3.33-8.22-0.090.18-1.27
P/L Before Tax76.6574.8522.1020.9012.65
Tax19.5118.795.635.553.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities57.1356.0716.4715.349.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period57.1356.0716.4715.349.34
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates57.1356.0716.4715.349.34
      
Equity Share Capital3.253.253.253.253.25
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.6117.285.084.732.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.6117.255.084.722.88
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.6117.285.084.732.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.6117.255.080.002.88
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.9219.807.998.766.18
PBTE Margin (%)13.3419.277.948.245.82
PBT Margin (%)13.9417.367.918.315.29
PAT Margin (%)10.3913.005.896.103.90
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.3913.005.896.103.90
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations549.49
Total Income From Operations549.49
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials513.11
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-77.92
Employees Cost13.69
Depreciation4.67
Other Expenses19.44
Total Expenses472.99
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax76.51
Other Income6.05
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax82.56
Interest9.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax73.32
Exceptional Items3.33
P/L Before Tax76.65
Tax19.51
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities57.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period57.13
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates57.13
Equity Share Capital3.25
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.61
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.61
PBITOE Margin (%)13.92
PBTE Margin (%)13.34
PBT Margin (%)13.94
PAT Margin (%)10.39
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.39
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.