Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Quess Corp Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4571.21 P/BV 3.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 83.59
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 389/166 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.63
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.84 Div Yield (%) 3.59
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations8578.177822.167483.039175.4910182.47
Total Income From Operations8578.177822.167483.039175.4910182.47
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.0051.0096.46
Employees Cost8139.777405.357094.358346.209016.20
Depreciation18.8021.1320.7179.05138.70
Other Expenses268.13250.81242.24513.65685.83
Total Expenses8426.717677.297357.308989.909937.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax151.46144.87125.73185.59245.28
Other Income27.577.748.7619.8314.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax179.03152.61134.49205.42259.82
Interest28.5126.2822.9435.6556.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax150.52126.33111.55169.77203.25
Exceptional Items0.00-6.22-1.85-180.1017.43
P/L Before Tax150.52120.11109.70-10.33220.68
Tax-6.260.666.94-0.0315.38
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities156.79119.44102.76-10.31205.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period156.79119.44102.76-10.31205.30
Minority Interest-0.22-0.33-0.25-4.70-9.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates156.57119.12102.51-15.00196.20
      
Equity Share Capital149.39149.33149.09148.92148.63
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.498.006.88-0.6913.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.508.006.86(0.69)13.12
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.498.006.88-0.6913.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.487.986.860.0013.12
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.761.851.682.022.40
PBTE Margin (%)1.751.611.491.851.99
PBT Margin (%)1.751.531.46-0.112.16
PAT Margin (%)1.821.521.37-0.112.01
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.821.521.36-0.161.92
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations8578.17
Total Income From Operations8578.17
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost8139.77
Depreciation18.80
Other Expenses268.13
Total Expenses8426.71
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax151.46
Other Income27.57
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax179.03
Interest28.51
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax150.52
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax150.52
Tax-6.26
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities156.79
Net Profit/Loss For the Period156.79
Minority Interest-0.22
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates156.57
Equity Share Capital149.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.50
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.48
PBITOE Margin (%)1.76
PBTE Margin (%)1.75
PBT Margin (%)1.75
PAT Margin (%)1.82
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.82