Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Income Statement

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.



INCOME STATEMENT

Quess Corp Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4571.21 P/BV 3.66 Book Value ( ₹ ) 83.59
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 389/166 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.63
Book Closure 06/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.84 Div Yield (%) 3.59
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]15305.1914967.2019100.1317158.3913691.78
Total Operating Revenues15305.1914967.2019100.1317158.3913691.78
      
Other Income16.4923.6229.4526.3419.80
Total Revenue15321.6814990.8219129.5917184.7213711.58
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.27477.20479.44278.73
Employee Benefit Expenses14499.7014051.3416556.7714659.5611686.99
Finance Costs49.2238.60117.32106.6179.22
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses41.8441.21283.20274.61212.05
Other Expenses493.05653.271372.661433.731102.58
Total Expenses15083.8114784.6918807.1416953.9513359.56
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax237.87206.13322.45230.78352.02
      
Exceptional Items-8.07-164.34-27.1653.507.22
Profit/Loss Before Tax229.8041.80295.29284.28359.25
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax7.178.1551.8484.3464.41
Deferred Tax0.43-12.37-37.10-17.2938.64
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.130.07-5.593.53
Total Tax Expenses7.60-4.0914.8161.46106.58
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items222.2045.89280.47222.83252.66
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations222.2045.89280.47222.83252.66
      
Profit/Loss For The Period222.2045.89280.47222.83252.66
      
Minority Interest-0.58-0.09-2.551.51-9.75
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.000.00-0.070.08-1.69
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates221.6245.80277.86224.42241.23
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.873.0818.7215.1616.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.853.0718.6115.0416.18
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend164.05148.5159.39177.72162.49
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]15305.19
Total Operating Revenues15305.19
Other Income16.49
Total Revenue15321.68
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses14499.70
Finance Costs49.22
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses41.84
Other Expenses493.05
Total Expenses15083.81
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax237.87
Exceptional Items-8.07
Profit/Loss Before Tax229.80
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax7.17
Deferred Tax0.43
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses7.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items222.20
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations222.20
Profit/Loss For The Period222.20
Minority Interest-0.58
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates221.62
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.85
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend164.05