Market

Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Radico Khaitan Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 56732.31 P/BV 16.03 Book Value ( ₹ ) 264.07
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 4747/2500 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 93.85
Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 45.11 Div Yield (%) 0.21
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations3428.793050.462999.972598.322252.84
Total Income From Operations3428.793050.462999.972598.322252.84
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1781.661664.111678.551584.561321.97
Purchase of Traded Goods27.134.142.67-0.91-0.46
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-45.19-59.0119.07-109.12-22.20
Employees Cost134.67129.90113.73115.21101.69
Depreciation84.4179.3873.6471.5968.55
Admin. And Selling Expenses364.37340.45301.12271.42205.07
Other Expenses459.96419.18415.03375.70334.57
Total Expenses2807.012578.162603.812308.452009.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax621.78472.29396.16289.86243.64
Other Income6.828.423.422.466.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax628.60480.72399.58292.33250.52
Interest23.0731.8232.2241.0137.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax605.54448.90367.36251.32213.24
Exceptional Items0.00-9.56-6.990.000.00
P/L Before Tax605.54439.34360.37251.32213.24
Tax152.22109.0991.6764.7254.71
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities453.31330.25268.71186.59158.54
Net Profit/Loss For the Period453.31330.25268.71186.59158.54
Share Of P/L Of Associates8.644.151.380.97-0.49
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates461.95334.40270.08187.56158.05
      
Equity Share Capital26.8026.7826.7826.7626.75
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)33.8324.6620.1813.9411.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)33.83123.3220.1569.7311.81
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 33.8324.6620.1813.9411.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 172.37124.8720.1570.0911.81
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.1315.4813.2011.1510.81
PBTE Margin (%)17.6614.7112.249.679.46
PBT Margin (%)17.6614.4012.019.679.46
PAT Margin (%)13.2210.828.957.187.03
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.4710.969.007.217.01
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3428.79
Total Income From Operations3428.79
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1781.66
Purchase of Traded Goods27.13
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-45.19
Employees Cost134.67
Depreciation84.41
Admin. And Selling Expenses364.37
Other Expenses459.96
Total Expenses2807.01
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax621.78
Other Income6.82
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax628.60
Interest23.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax605.54
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax605.54
Tax152.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities453.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period453.31
Share Of P/L Of Associates8.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates461.95
Equity Share Capital26.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)33.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)33.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 33.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 172.37
PBITOE Margin (%)18.13
PBTE Margin (%)17.66
PBT Margin (%)17.66
PAT Margin (%)13.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.47
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.