Toll Free Number Toll Free: 1800 103 1369 Email Us Email Us: customercare@canmoney.in
Market


Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.



HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Sun TV Network Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 24860.83 P/BV 1.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 336.46
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 674/447 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 17.27
Book Closure 05/11/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 36.53 Div Yield (%) 1.98
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1744.672590.151768.152246.941884.43
Total Income From Operations1744.672590.151768.152246.941884.43
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00346.560.00535.02409.32
Employees Cost167.53171.12164.68165.62160.03
Depreciation211.14511.46230.19309.03-299.74
Other Expenses766.81668.65729.99286.62202.26
Total Expenses1145.481697.791124.861296.30471.87
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax599.19892.36643.29950.641412.57
Other Income236.81328.86379.20318.36272.36
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax836.001221.221022.491269.001684.93
Interest6.187.737.046.37526.89
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax829.821213.491015.451262.631158.04
Exceptional Items-72.980.00-55.800.000.00
P/L Before Tax756.841213.49959.651262.631158.04
Tax201.91296.65216.58296.81298.14
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities554.93916.84743.07965.83859.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period554.93916.84743.07965.83859.90
Minority Interest-0.59-0.360.000.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.74-32.94-8.043.269.13
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates556.08354.33735.03969.09869.03
      
Equity Share Capital197.04197.04197.04197.04197.04
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.0823.2718.8624.5921.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.0823.2718.8624.5921.82
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.0823.2718.8624.5921.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.118.9918.6524.5922.05
      
PBITOE Margin (%)34.3434.4536.3842.3074.95
PBTE Margin (%)47.5646.8557.4356.1961.45
PBT Margin (%)43.3846.8554.2756.1961.45
PAT Margin (%)31.8035.3942.0242.9845.63
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)31.8713.6741.5743.1246.11
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1744.67
Total Income From Operations1744.67
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Employees Cost167.53
Depreciation211.14
Other Expenses766.81
Total Expenses1145.48
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax599.19
Other Income236.81
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax836.00
Interest6.18
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax829.82
Exceptional Items-72.98
P/L Before Tax756.84
Tax201.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities554.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period554.93
Minority Interest-0.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.74
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates556.08
Equity Share Capital197.04
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.11
PBITOE Margin (%)34.34
PBTE Margin (%)47.56
PBT Margin (%)43.38
PAT Margin (%)31.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)31.87