Market

Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Swaraj Engines Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 4134.84 P/BV 7.59 Book Value ( ₹ ) 448.11
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 4394/3301 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.06
Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 161.57 Div Yield (%) 3.23
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations1223.581018.99988.14799.66882.23
Total Income From Operations1223.581018.99988.14799.66882.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials964.46799.91771.90631.47687.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.80-4.433.39-0.518.48
Employees Cost31.6725.6827.1123.0925.08
Depreciation12.2911.1711.2810.3310.01
Other Expenses65.0460.8450.6139.3840.31
Total Expenses1072.66893.17864.29703.76771.16
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax150.92125.82123.8595.90111.07
Other Income5.297.4310.278.328.09
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax156.21133.25134.12104.22119.16
Interest0.190.190.200.180.15
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax156.02133.06133.92104.04119.01
Exceptional Items0.00-3.400.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax156.02129.66133.92104.04119.01
Tax39.9233.0034.2726.6730.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities116.1096.6699.6577.3788.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period116.1096.6699.6577.3788.61
      
Equity Share Capital12.1512.1512.1512.1512.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)95.5679.5682.0363.6872.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)95.5479.5682.0163.6872.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 95.5679.5682.0363.6872.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 95.540.0082.010.0072.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.3312.3412.5311.9912.58
PBTE Margin (%)12.7513.0513.5513.0113.48
PBT Margin (%)12.7512.7213.5513.0113.48
PAT Margin (%)9.489.4810.089.6710.04
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.