Market

Half yearly Results

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Tata Communications Ltd.

GO
Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 47173.83 P/BV 13.20 Book Value ( ₹ ) 125.29
52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2110/1323 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 47.10
Book Closure 19/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 35.13 Div Yield (%) 1.06
(₹ in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations13270.7112743.1212059.6011788.4211400.72
Total Income From Operations13270.7112743.1212059.6011788.4211400.72
Employees Cost2418.482451.592487.342260.082343.13
Depreciation1480.381482.271344.471309.631307.95
Other Expenses8200.217779.507261.837225.316816.36
Total Expenses12099.0711713.3611093.6410795.0210467.44
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1171.641029.76965.96993.40933.28
Other Income29.35301.87-0.1497.5340.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1200.991331.63965.821090.93973.74
Interest383.81383.11378.49369.33364.76
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax817.18948.52587.33721.60608.98
Exceptional Items-142.90-56.52-41.44562.86128.61
P/L Before Tax674.28892.00545.891284.46737.59
Tax210.05284.06147.56302.08184.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities464.23607.94398.33982.38553.18
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.00-42.19258.690.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period464.23607.94356.141241.07553.18
Minority Interest9.935.03-0.31-0.29-0.13
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.1015.5617.2135.527.02
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates475.26628.53373.041276.30560.07
      
Equity Share Capital285.09285.00285.00285.00285.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.6721.3313.0943.5519.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.6421.3313.0834.4719.64
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.6721.3313.0943.5519.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.6422.0513.0844.7819.64
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.828.088.008.428.18
PBTE Margin (%)6.157.444.876.125.34
PBT Margin (%)5.086.994.5210.896.46
PAT Margin (%)3.494.772.9510.524.85
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.584.933.0910.824.91
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations13270.71
Total Income From Operations13270.71
Employees Cost2418.48
Depreciation1480.38
Other Expenses8200.21
Total Expenses12099.07
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1171.64
Other Income29.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1200.99
Interest383.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax817.18
Exceptional Items-142.90
P/L Before Tax674.28
Tax210.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities464.23
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period464.23
Minority Interest9.93
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates475.26
Equity Share Capital285.09
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.64
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.64
PBITOE Margin (%)8.82
PBTE Margin (%)6.15
PBT Margin (%)5.08
PAT Margin (%)3.49
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.58
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day....................issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets -> Once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.